Illinois Priory No. 11

 

KNIGHTS of the YORK CROSS of HONOUR

Home | By-Laws | Links | Members | Calendar




 

Charter Members
of
Illinois Priory No. 11

Harry L. Kelly Richard C. Davenport
Everett E. Turnbull David W. Isenhour
Edward E. Core Harry O. Woodworth
Isaac N. Tomlinson Lewis W. Williams
     
 

The Charter Members were former members of Indiana Priory No. 8, Knights of the York Cross of Honour.

Illinois Priory No. 11 was granted a Charter dated September 9, 1940 by Convent General of the United States of America, signed by Knight George O. Linkletter, Most Eminent Grand Master General. Illinois Priory No. 11 was consecrated October 24, 1940 by Knight Fred H. Pocock, Eminent Past Prior of Indiana Priory No. 8, acting under a directive from the Grand Master General

 
 

Past Priors of Illinois Priory No. 11

Harry L. Kelly 1940 Chalmers E. Carroll

1967

Bernard E. Biederman 1994
Everett R. Turnbull 1941 Howard M. Snapp 1968 Milton D. Dirst 1995
Edward E. Core 1942 Richard A. Nelson 1969 Everett J. Watson 1996
David W. Isenhour 1943 Shubert F. Somer 1970 Edwin M. Lambert 1997
O. Harry Woodworth 1944 Charles W. Bradley 1971 Ronald E. Fullerlove 1998
Lewis E. Williams 1945 Seth W. Flanders 1972 Charles E. Hileman Jr. 1999
Richard C. Davenport 1946 Ralph G. Larsen 1973 Richard T. Carnall 2000
William C. Gammill 1947 Ralph P. Hornbuckle 1974 Max D. Balding 2001
Edward L. Heister 1948 John C. Bowers 1975 Raymond J. Smith 2002
John H. Lidaker Jr. 1949 William L. Davis 1976 Dick J. Carroll 2003
Ernest M. Campbell 1950 Glenn W. Ford 1977 Everett S. CampBell 2004
David H. Mason 1951 Luther R. Smith 1978 Dwaine A. Churma 2005
Stuart E. Pierson 1952 John W. Heafer 1979 Thomas L. Yingling 2006
Harry C. Foltz 1953 N. Tracy Walker 1980 Merle R. Tate 2007
Clark H. Keyes 1954 Forest C. McDaniel 1981 James W. Patton 2008
Edgar L. George 1955 Nelson A. Adams 1982 Charles M. Mills 2009
William R. Lashbrook 1956 William C. Roseboom 1983 Russell L. Schlosser 2010
Paul R. Stephens 1957 Martin A. Newell 1984 Joseph W. Lucas 2011
Lorne W. Christian 1958 Kenneth W. Smith 1985 Leonard E. Stoecker 2012
Carl V. Gardner 1959 William D. Jarrett 1986 Marvin L. Selock 2013
Alvin L. Crump MEPGMG 1960 Charles E. Worthen Jr. 1987 Randy M . Zaerr 2014
Russel V. Wright 1961 John  A. Reining 1988 Earl W. Knight 2015
Myron K. Lingle 1962 John F. Dow 1989 Johnathan E. Barnes 2016
George W. Bell 1963 Harold R. Greer 1990 David Marc Wilson 2017
Haldan W. Bean 1964 Ronald E. Ericksen 1991 Donald Thomas Asbury 2018
Oliver I. Underwood  1965 John B. Hall 1992 Bradley Lincoln Baker 2019
Orman R. Burhans 1966 Herschel O. Thomas 1993   2020

 

Home | By-Laws | Links | Members | Calendar